The school administration would like to inform students and parents that it has  few places in O'level and A'level and we have accommodation for girls and boys, for more info you may contact or send an e-mail to us! Thank you so much. Rosine Mukeshimana, School Headmistress

 

School Administration would like to invite and remind all parents that on Sunday, 9th June 2019 there is a parents meeting at 9.00am.

The students performed well in national examination_2018

Sponsored Students_2019

 

INKURU-NZIZA CHURCH/RWANDA
GIHOGWE SECONDARY SCHOOL
FREIND OF CHILD STUDENTS IN GSS 2019
   
  Class S1
Names Sex
Irahari Anithe F
Ihimbazwe Leandre M
Irasubiza Yakin F
Kwizera Safi Sandrine F
Iradukunda Hilar M
Iradukunda Yves M
Irakiza Ishimwe Elysee F
Uwingabire Pacifique F
Niyireba Rosine F
   
   
  Class S2
Names Sex
Mugisha  BELAMI M
Niyoyita Joselyne F
Agasaro Melissa cherita F
Niyonshuti  Joyeuse F
Uwamahoro Mamie F
Mukamwiza Josiane F
Ibyimanikora Nadine F
Tumwine Dan M
Ishimwe  Alpha M
Kwizera Gadi M
Ndizeye Eppa M
Kwizera Ephrem M
Uwamurera Asifiwe F
Ishimwe Emminante F
Munyaneza Samuel M
Nshimiyimana Hakim M
   
   
   
  Class S3
Names Sex
Bonte Dinah F
Igirimbabazi Elissa M
Irakoze Umukundwa Henriette F
Mahoro Marie F
Muhawenimana Jean Bosco M
Nayituriki Jeanne F
Nezerwa Daniella F
Ngabonziza Daniel M
Niyonizera Pierre Celestin M
Nkurunziza Justin M
Nsabimana Eric M
Nshimiyimana Manzi Pacifique M
Nyampinga  Anitha F
Tumukunde Liliane F
Tuyiringire Olivier M
Tuyishime Bonne F
Uwamahoro Chantal F
Uwijuru Julienne F
Uwimana Liberathe F
Bizumuremyi Christian M
Byiringiro Nathan M
Kwitonda Aime Serge M
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Class S4
Names Sex
Ingabire Josiane F
Iradukunda  Gisele F
Iradukunda Samuel M
Ishimwe Emmanuel M
Mukunzi Joshua M
Ndagijimana J.Paul M
Niyigena Florence F
Niyogushimwa Valantin M
Ntirushwa Didas M
Ufitinema Alice F
Umuhoza  Deborah F
Uwase Sandrine F
Uwiduhaye Chantal F
Uwingeneye Divine F
Wellaris Munyemana M
Yvan Mugisha M
Ishimwe Marie C. Claudine F
Ruzindana Tuyishime Ruth F
Ishimwe Candali Marie Claudine F
Barakabwira Marie Rose F
Mugenirwema Anithe F
Munezero Elissa M
Munezero Emmanuel M
Ngizwenayo Jean Felix M
Tuyizere Zerubabel M
Dukundimana Jean Paul M
Tuyishime Honesime M
Nsanzumuhire Emmanuel M
Murungi Shallon F
Muragijimana Pacifique M
Uwimana Elizabeth F
   
   
   
   
   
  Class S5 MCE
Names Sex
Byukusenge Francine   F
Cyuzuzo Kwizera Olivier M
Donathile Nzayisenga F
Kanyadekwe Etienne M
Mizero Leon Patrick M
Muragijimana Felecite F
Muragijimana Odette F
Nizeyimana Innocent M
Nyiransengimana Mediatrice F
Shema Prince M
Uwineza Johovah Jireh F
Uzayisenga Adrien M
Barakagwira Marie Rose F
   
   
  Class S5HEL
Names Sex
BYARUHANGA Bruce Alnord M
Imaniragena Yvonne F
Kiberinka Josiane F
Ndayisaba Saidi M
Rusamaza Bonfils M
Usengahirwa Jean Bosco M
Uwase Phiona F
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Class S6 MCE
Names Sex
Habimana JMV M
Iradukunda Elyse M
Iteka  Allegria F
Kayitesi Emelyne F
Niringiyimana Reverien M
Niyonzima  Innocent M
Tugizwenayo   Israel M
Tuyisenge Kellia F
Udahemuka Divine F
Umuhoza Rebecca F
Umutoniwase Joy F
Uwamahoro Lydia F
   
   
  Class S6 HEL
Names Sex
Byaruhanga Georgia F
Igirimbabazi Esther F
Tuyishime Emmanuella Falrane F
Uwashema Pascasie F
Uwonkunda  Ange F
Yamfashije Longin M